Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Fosters Northumberland and Tyneside Senior League

Division B Fixtures 2001 - FIRST DIVISION

Saturday 12th May

 

Saturday 19th May

Ryton

v

Tynedale

 

Tynedale

v

Swalwell

Consett

v

Swalwell

 

Annfield Plain

v

Ryton

Backworth

v

Annfield Plain

 

Blyth

v

Consett

Lintz

v

Blyth

 

Ashington

v

Backworth

Morpeth

v

Ashington

 

Morpeth

v

Lintz

 

Saturday 26th May

 

Saturday 2nd June

Annfield Plain

v

Tynedale

 

Tynedale

v

Blyth

Swalwell

v

Blyth

 

Ashington

v

Annfield Plain

Ryton

v

Ashington

 

Morpeth

v

Swalwell

Consett

v

Morpeth

 

Lintz

v

Ryton

Backworth

v

Lintz

 

Backworth

v

Consett

 

Saturday 9th June

 

Saturday 16th June

Ashington

v

Tynedale

 

Tynedale

v

Morpeth

Blyth

v

Morpeth

 

Lintz

v

Ashington

Annfield Plain

v

Lintz

 

Backworth

v

Blyth

Swalwell

v

Backworth

 

Consett

v

Annfield Plain

Ryton

v

Consett

 

Ryton

v

Swalwell

 

Saturday 23rd June

 

Saturday 30th June

Lintz

v

Tynedale

 

Tynedale

v

Backworth

Morpeth

v

Backworth

 

Consett

v

Lintz

Ashington

v

Consett

 

Ryton

v

Morpeth

Blyth

v

Ryton

 

Swalwell

v

Ashington

Annfield Plain

v

Swalwell

 

Annfield Plain

v

Blyth

 

Saturday 7th July

 

Saturday 14th July

Consett

v

Tynedale

 

Tynedale

v

Ryton

Backworth

v

Ryton

 

Swalwell

v

Consett

Lintz

v

Swalwell

 

Annfield Plain

v

Backworth

Morpeth

v

Annfield Plain

 

Blyth

v

Lintz

Ashington

v

Blyth

 

Ashington

v

Morpeth

 

Saturday 21st July

 

Saturday 28th July

Swalwell

v

Tynedale

 

Tynedale

v

Annfield Plain

Ryton

v

Annfield Plain

 

Blyth

v

Swalwell

Consett

v

Blyth

 

Ashington

v

Ryton

Backworth

v

Ashington

 

Morpeth

v

Consett

Lintz

V

Morpeth

 

Lintz

v

Backworth

 

Saturday 4th August

 

Saturday 11th August

Blyth

v

Tynedale

 

Tynedale

v

Ashington

Annfield Plain

v

Ashington

 

Morpeth

v

Blyth

Swalwell

v

Morpeth

 

Lintz

v

Annfield Plain

Ryton

v

Lintz

 

Backworth

v

Swalwell

Consett

v

Backworth

 

Consett

v

Ryton

 

Saturday 18th August

 

Saturday 25th August

Morpeth

v

Tynedale

 

Tynedale

v

Lintz

Ashington

v

Lintz

 

Backworth

v

Morpeth

Blyth

v

Backworth

 

Consett

v

Ashington

Annfield Plain

v

Consett

 

Ryton

v

Blyth

Swalwell

v

Ryton

 

Swalwell

v

Annfield Plain

 

Saturday 1st September

 

Saturday 8th September

Backworth

v

Tynedale

 

Tynedale

v

Consett

Lintz

v

Consett

 

Ryton

v

Backworth

Morpeth

v

Ryton

 

Swalwell

v

Lintz

Ashington

v

Swalwell

 

Annfield Plain

v

Morpeth

Blyth

v

Annfield Plain

 

Blyth

v

Ashington

 

 

 

Division B Fixtures 2001 - SECOND DIVISION

Saturday 12th May

 

Saturday 19th May

Seaton Burn

v

Percy Main

 

Percy Main

v

Greenside

Alnwick

v

Greenside

 

Lanchester

v

Seaton Burn

Shotley Bridge

v

Lanchester

 

Whickham

v

Alnwick

Burnopfield

v

Whickham

 

Benwell & Walbottle

v

Shotley Bridge

Sacriston

v

Benwell & Walbottle

 

Sacriston

v

Burnopfield

 

Saturday 26th May

 

Saturday 2nd June

Lanchester

v

Percy Main

 

Percy Main

v

Whickham

Greenside

v

Whickham

 

Benwell & Walbottle

v

Lanchester

Seaton Burn

v

Benwell & Walbottle

 

Sacriston

v

Greenside

Alnwick

v

Sacriston

 

Burnopfield

v

Seaton Burn

Shotley Bridge

v

Burnopfield

 

Shotley Bridge

v

Alnwick

 

Saturday 9th June

 

Saturday 16th June

Benwell & Walbottle

v

Percy Main

 

Percy Main

v

Sacriston

Whickham

v

Sacriston

 

Burnopfield

v

Benwell & Walbottle

Lanchester

v

Burnopfield

 

Shotley Bridge

v

Whickham

Greenside

v

Shotley Bridge

 

Alnwick

v

Lanchester

Seaton Burn

v

Alnwick

 

Seaton Burn

v

Greenside

 

Saturday 23rd June

 

Saturday 30th June

Burnopfield

v

Percy Main

 

Percy Main

v

Shotley Bridge

Sacriston

v

Shotley Bridge

 

Alnwick

v

Burnopfield

Benwell & Walbottle

v

Alnwick

 

Seaton Burn

v

Sacriston

Whickham

v

Seaton Burn

 

Greenside

v

Benwell & Walbottle

Lanchester

v

Greenside

 

Lanchester

v

Whickham

 

Saturday 7th July

 

Saturday 14th July

Alnwick

v

Percy Main

 

Percy Main

v

Seaton Burn

Shotley Bridge

v

Seaton Burn

 

Greenside

v

Alnwick

Burnopfield

v

Greenside

 

Lanchester

v

Shotley Bridge

Sacriston

v

Lanchester

 

Whickham

v

Burnopfield

Benwell & Walbottle

v

Whickham

 

Benwell & Walbottle

v

Sacriston

 

Saturday 21st July

 

Saturday 28th July

Greenside

v

Percy Main

 

Percy Main

v

Lanchester

Seaton Burn

v

Lanchester

 

Whickham

v

Greenside

Alnwick

v

Whickham

 

Benwell & Walbottle

v

Seaton Burn

Shotley Bridge

v

Benwell & Walbottle

 

Sacriston

v

Alnwick

Burnopfield

v

Sacriston

 

Burnopfield

v

Shotley Bridge

 

Saturday 4th August

 

Saturday 11th August

Whickham

v

Percy Main

 

Percy Main

v

Benwell & Walbottle

Lanchester

v

Benwell & Walbottle

 

Sacriston

v

Whickham

Greenside

v

Sacriston

 

Burnopfield

v

Lanchester

Seaton Burn

v

Burnopfield

 

Shotley Bridge

v

Greenside

Alnwick

v

Shotley Bridge

 

Alnwick

v

Seaton Burn

 

Saturday 18th August

 

Saturday 25th August

Sacriston

v

Percy Main

 

Percy Main

v

Burnopfield

Benwell & Walbottle

v

Burnopfield

 

Shotley Bridge

v

Sacriston

Whickham

v

Shotley Bridge

 

Alnwick

v

Benwell & Walbottle

Lanchester

v

Alnwick

 

Seaton Burn

v

Whickham

Greenside

v

Seaton Burn

 

Greenside

v

Lanchester

 

Saturday 1st September

 

Saturday 8th September

Shotley Bridge

v

Percy Main

 

Percy Main

v

Alnwick

Burnopfield

v

Alnwick

 

Seaton Burn

v

Shotley Bridge

Sacriston

v

Seaton Burn

 

Greenside

v

Burnopfield

Benwell & Walbottle

v

Greenside

 

Lanchester

v

Sacriston

Whickham

v

Lanchester

 

Whickham

v

Benwell & Walbottle